leather goods

Swedish translation: lädervaror/läderartiklar

13:35 Apr 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / -
English term or phrase: leather goods
articles made from leather such as purses, wallets etc
kunal
Swedish translation:lädervaror/läderartiklar
Explanation:
Norstedts:
2 varor, artiklar... leather goods lädervaror, läderartiklar;
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lädervaror/läderartiklar
Mats Wiman
4 +1läderprodukter
Rosica Dimitrova
4 +1läderarbeten
Kristina Thorne
4skinnvaror
cologne


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
läderarbeten


Explanation:
+

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: (bättre kvalitet)
3 days 1 hr
  -> Tack!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
läderprodukter


Explanation:
läderprodukter, läderföremål

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
25 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lädervaror/läderartiklar


Explanation:
Norstedts:
2 varor, artiklar... leather goods lädervaror, läderartiklar;


Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tess Whitty
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days 1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skinnvaror


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.lamporters.se/iframes/sortiment/kampanjvaror/skin...
cologne
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search