loan account

Swedish translation: lånekonto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loan account
Swedish translation:lånekonto
Entered by: Bo Hellenbrandt

20:14 Apr 27, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: loan account
Det handlar om en marknadsundersökning.
Detta finns som ett svarsalternativ till frågan om vilka kontotyper som bankmedarbetaren kan se i systemet.
Bo Hellenbrandt
Sweden
lånekonto
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lånekonto
Sven Petersson
3 -1lönekonto
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lönekonto


Explanation:
...måste det väl ändå vara, även om man väl på engelska liksom på tyska skiljer hierarkiskt på tjänstmannlöner och arbetarlöner.

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my answer!
34 mins
  -> Ja naturligtvis!!!!!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lånekonto


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
46 mins
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search