component distributor

Swedish translation: komponentdistributör

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:component distributor
Swedish translation:komponentdistributör
Entered by: Marie Andersson (Allen)

12:30 Sep 16, 2011
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / IT
English term or phrase: component distributor
marknadsföring inom IT
ME Translations
Sweden
komponentdistributör
Explanation:
Vare sig det är en produkt (inom halveldare etc) eller en person/firma som är distributör
Selected response from:

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2komponentdistributör
Marie Andersson (Allen)
3komponentåterförsäljare
Henrik Nyberg


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
komponentdistributör


Explanation:
Vare sig det är en produkt (inom halveldare etc) eller en person/firma som är distributör

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
5 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Tomas Rosell
11 days

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komponentåterförsäljare


Explanation:
De kunder jag har haft brukar föredra "återförsäljare" i stället för "distributör"

Henrik Nyberg
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search