stand

Swedish translation: ensam (själv)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stand (alone)
Swedish translation:ensam (själv)
Entered by: viking modena

19:07 Dec 21, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: stand
Spend time with my friends
Daycare
Listen to music (stand alone or shared)
Read (parents reading for the child)
aventura22
Sweden
ensam (själv)
Explanation:
... eller tillsammans med andra
Selected response from:

viking modena
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ensam (själv)
viking modena
4fristående
Anders Köhler


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fristående


Explanation:
dvs. stand alone=fristående

Anders Köhler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 221

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stand alone
ensam (själv)


Explanation:
... eller tillsammans med andra

viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 255




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search