mobile handset

Swedish translation: mobil enhet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile handset
Swedish translation:mobil enhet
Entered by: viking modena

20:14 Dec 21, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: mobile handset
Which mobile handset did your child use?
aventura22
Sweden
mobil enhet
Explanation:
om det nu gäller flera olika enheter än renodlade telefoner
Selected response from:

viking modena
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mobiltelefon
Sven Petersson
4mobil enhet
viking modena


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobiltelefon


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobil enhet


Explanation:
om det nu gäller flera olika enheter än renodlade telefoner

viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 255




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search