on demand

Swedish translation: på begäran

19:16 Dec 22, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: on demand
We want now to know about ‘on-demand’ services used on your television set. These services allow to watch certain recently broadcast programmes, cartoons or films on your TV at the time that suits you rather than at the time these are actually broadcast.
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:på begäran
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1på begäran
Sven Petersson
4on demand
Viachaslau


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
på begäran


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.copyswede.se/tv-radioaktorer/on-demand/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  viking modena
20 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on demand


Explanation:
Översätt ej

Viachaslau
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search