ad blocker

Swedish translation: reklamspärr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ad blocker
Swedish translation:reklamspärr
Entered by: viking modena

13:55 Dec 23, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: ad blocker
[KIDS 0-6] Does the computer your child uses have Ad blockers? / [KIDS 7-18] Does the computer you use have Ad blockers?
aventura22
Sweden
reklamspärr
Explanation:
AdBlock är också et eget namn
Selected response from:

viking modena
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1annonsblockerare
Anders Köhler
4 +1reklamspärr
viking modena


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reklamspärr


Explanation:
AdBlock är också et eget namn


    Reference: http://www.radron.se/guider/sa-undviker-du-reklam/
viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 day 6 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annonsblockerare


Explanation:
Detta är vad som oftast används, googla gärna.

Anders Köhler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janica Lundholm
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search