internet supports

Swedish translation: hjälpmedel på internet

16:58 Dec 23, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: internet supports
You mentioned you use Internet supports to find information. To what particular point(s) are you specifically interested in?
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:hjälpmedel på internet
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anders Köhler
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3supportsidor/forum på internet
Viachaslau
3hjälpmedel på internet
Anders Köhler


  

Answers


2 days 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hjälpmedel på internet


Explanation:
.

Anders Köhler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 221

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supportsidor/forum på internet


Explanation:
Tror att detta syftar på de olika supportsidorna på internet, både leverantör/produktspecifika men även generella diskussionsforum.

Viachaslau
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search