operation mode

Swedish translation: verksamhetsläge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operation mode
Swedish translation:verksamhetsläge
Entered by: Fredrik Pettersson

21:10 Dec 24, 2019
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: operation mode
Jag översätter en handbok för att tillhandahålla tjänster för turister, och då står det så här i avsnittet om de åtta komponenterna av marknadsföringsmixen:

Online customer service is not only a digital marketing strategy, a channel strategy or producing/serving an individual operation but it is thinking about operation mode and digitalization effects on company’s operations at many levels.

Kan man översätta Operation mode med Verksamhetsläge här?
Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
driftssätt; driftsläge
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4driftssätt; driftsläge
Sven Petersson
3driftsklarhet > driftsklart till/stånd
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driftssätt; driftsläge


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
Tack Sven!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operation(al) mode
driftsklarhet > driftsklart till/stånd


Explanation:
Could be figurative for operational, as in working order.

Example sentence(s):
  • NOR: Supershear hengemaskin ca 20 år gammel, i driftsklar stand.
  • Trycklöst i driftsklart tillstånd.

    Reference: http://eng.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-swedish/electronics-ele...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search