Inside sales

Swedish translation: internförsäljning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inside sales
Swedish translation:internförsäljning
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

09:32 Dec 15, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Inside sales
Inside sales is centralised as of today..
Försäljningsorganisation
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
internförsäljning
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2internförsäljning
Sven Petersson
4 +1inneförsäljning
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inside sales
internförsäljning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14567
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: används ocksa
38 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  IRENE PEET
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inside sales
inneförsäljning


Explanation:
Jag har inte sett detta uttryck officiellt - men däremot talar man ju ofta om Innesäljare (lite finare ord för ordermottagare), till skillnad från fältförsäljare (ytterligare ett finare ord för väskdängare).

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: inneförsäljning vs. uteförsäljning, begreppet existerar
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search