die-sets

Swedish translation: pelarställ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:die-sets
Swedish translation:pelarställ
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

09:40 Dec 15, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: die-sets
die-sets and standard components for the mouldmaking and press toolmaking industry.
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
pelarställ
Explanation:
Please see reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verktygsuppsättningar
Jerker Thorell (X)
4pelarställ
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelarställ


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.verkstadskontakt.se/lankar_ordlista.asp
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14571
Grading comment
Tack!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verktygsuppsättningar


Explanation:
Alternativt pressverktygsuppsättningar eftersom det handlar om pressverktyg och formverktyg.

Jerker Thorell (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenny Johansson
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search