Hoist Gearcase Transmitter

Swedish translation: givare i telferns växellåda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hoist Gearcase Transmitter
Swedish translation:givare i telferns växellåda
Entered by: Anna Blanck

12:13 Apr 14, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Hoist Gearcase Transmitter
Har tyvärr inget sammanhang
Anna Blanck
givare i telferns växellåda
Explanation:
som sagt svårt utan sammanhang, och vad är det som "transmittern" ska "transmitta"?
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1givare i telferns växellåda
asptech
3 -1upphängd växelllådstransmission
Tony Berglund


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hoist gearcase transmitter
upphängd växelllådstransmission


Explanation:
Lite direktöversatt så där, svårt utan sammanhang.

Tony Berglund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Reino Havbrandt (X): transmitter är sändare, givare
57 mins
  -> Kan nog stämma, blandade ihop med transmission

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
givare i telferns växellåda


Explanation:
som sagt svårt utan sammanhang, och vad är det som "transmittern" ska "transmitta"?

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): låter rimligt
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search