bridge plate

Swedish translation: kopplingsbleck

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bridge plate
Swedish translation:kopplingsbleck
Entered by: Anders Dalström

10:40 Dec 16, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bridge plate
Instruktioner till en bordssåg:

WARNING! Should it be necessary to use a three phase power input of 230 V, please connect the **bridge plates** in the motor terminal box as in the picture below.
Anders Dalström
Germany
kopplingsbleck
Explanation:
Se ref.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Danke, som düsken säger!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kopplingsbleck
myrwad
3bryggkopplingar
viking modena


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kopplingsbleck


Explanation:
Se ref.


    Reference: http://www.relek.se/product/d-kopplingsbleck-med-tillbehor
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 1567
Grading comment
Danke, som düsken säger!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bryggkopplingar


Explanation:
Är det något elektriskt, skulle jag föredra bryggkopplingar eller jumper, på så sätt att de kopplas enligt ett bestämt mönster.

viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search