utilities

Swedish translation: anslutningar för el, vatten och avlopp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utilities
Swedish translation:anslutningar för el, vatten och avlopp
Entered by: Bo Hellenbrandt

05:46 Apr 8, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: utilities
Refer to the equipment drawings for the following requirements:
-Proximity
-Space
-Utilities
-Operating environment

Installationskrav för en sorteringsmaskin. Kan det vara allmännyttiga tjänster (el, vatten, avlopp)?
Bo Hellenbrandt
Sweden
anslutningar för el, vatten och avlopp
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anslutningar för el, vatten och avlopp
Mats Wiman
4 +1försörjning
Tomas Onsjö


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
försörjning


Explanation:
el och vatten antagligen

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
5 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anslutningar för el, vatten och avlopp


Explanation:
;-)

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Tack igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search