bristle disc

Swedish translation: skivformad borste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bristle disc
Swedish translation:skivformad borste
Entered by: Manualmakaren

14:59 Sep 28, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: bristle disc
Dentalmaterial. Ingen ytterligare kontext.
Marie Eriksson
Skivformad borste
Explanation:
Radial bristle disc tyder på en skivformad borste med radiella borst
Selected response from:

Manualmakaren
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Skivformad borste
Manualmakaren
3borstplatta
Marie Andersson (Allen)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
borstplatta


Explanation:
Hittade detta till massageapparater! Kan vara någotliknande kanske?

http://www.swema-trading.se/bestall-massator.html

Marie Andersson (Allen)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Skivformad borste


Explanation:
Radial bristle disc tyder på en skivformad borste med radiella borst

Manualmakaren
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search