trough level

Swedish translation: dalvärde

11:52 Dec 20, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: trough level
Lägsta nivån vid vilken ett läkemedel är närvarande i kroppen: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trough_level
Anders Köhler
Spain
Swedish translation:dalvärde
Explanation:
när koncentrationen är som lägst (så kallat dalvärde) det vill säga strax före nästa dos
Selected response from:

Johanna Holmgren (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till båda, bara en kan få poängen tyvärr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dalvärde; dalkoncentration
Folke Nettelblad
4 +1dalvärde
Johanna Holmgren (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dalvärde


Explanation:
när koncentrationen är som lägst (så kallat dalvärde) det vill säga strax före nästa dos


    https://lakemedelsverket.se/upload/om-lakemedelsverket/publikationer/information-fran-lakemedelsverket/2012/information_fr_lakemedelsverket_
    Reference: http://www.karolinska.se/for-vardgivare/kliniker-och-enheter...
Johanna Holmgren (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Tack till båda, bara en kan få poängen tyvärr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Kvarnhult
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dalvärde; dalkoncentration


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minuter (2016-12-20 11:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ltv.se/Vardgivare-och-samarbetspartners/laborator...

http://www.karolinska.se/KUL/Alla-anvisningar/Anvisning/9334

http://www.sls.se/Global/RAF/Dokument/Kunskap/raf-rationaldo...

http://www.ltv.se/imagevault/publishedmedia/2q4wbof4aexxvvz6...




Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 933
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Holmgren (X)
1 min

agree  Angelica Kjellström
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search