mode of administration

Swedish translation: administrationsform

06:30 Jun 6, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: mode of administration
If you selected no preference, skip questions 2 and 3.
If you selected any other response, please continue and complete all questions.
What is the main practical attribute of this HIV therapy supporting your preference?
Mode of administration
Frequency of administration
Time required for administration
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:administrationsform
Explanation:
Alternativt "administreringssätt".
Selected response from:

Betty Wahlund
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1administrationsform
Betty Wahlund
4administreringsmetod
Tom Rosenberg


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrationsform


Explanation:
Alternativt "administreringssätt".


    Reference: http://jackabacon.com/article/tablett-kapsel-caplet-piller-e...
Betty Wahlund
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annikki Kallay
33 mins

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administreringsmetod


Explanation:
This word in Swedish means "method of administration", which can't be wrong in a Medical context.

Tom Rosenberg
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search