ITT completers

Swedish translation: patienter som fullföljde insulintoleranstestet (ITT)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ITT completers
Swedish translation:patienter som fullföljde insulintoleranstestet (ITT)
Entered by: Birgitta G (X)

10:02 Apr 5, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / diabetes
English term or phrase: ITT completers
Log transformed HOMA %S was analysed for ITT completers at 18 months, using baseline-adjusted analysis of covariance.
Marie Eriksson
patienter som fullföljde insulintoleranstestet
Explanation:
ITT= Insulin tolerance test
Selected response from:

Birgitta G (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Ja, det låter troligt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3patienter som fullföljde insulintoleranstestet
Birgitta G (X)
2behandlingsfullföljande
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
itt completers
behandlingsfullföljande


Explanation:
ITT = intent to treat

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 785

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
itt completers
patienter som fullföljde insulintoleranstestet


Explanation:
ITT= Insulin tolerance test


    Reference: http://www.cushings-help.com/insulin.htm
Birgitta G (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Ja, det låter troligt.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search