macerated oil

Swedish translation: oljemacerat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:macerated oil
Swedish translation:oljemacerat
Entered by: Karin Hellbom

12:28 Apr 10, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: macerated oil
Garlic Oil - Food supplement with garlic macerated oil
Marie Eriksson
oljemacerat
Explanation:
Vitlöksoljemacerat
Se bl.a. http://www.bodystore.nu/handlah/257 Walldas vitl√∂ksvitaminat kombineras h√∂gkoncentrerat vitl√∂kspulver, vitl√∂ksoljemacerat och vitaminerna A+D samt C. √Ąven dessa kapslar l√∂ses upp f√∂rst i tunntarmen s√• att obehaglig vitl√∂kslukt kan undvikas.



Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2-macererad olja; upplöst i olja
Sven Petersson
5oljemacerat
Karin Hellbom
4avkokad olja
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
-macererad olja; upplöst i olja


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 789

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madelen Neikter: macererad olja - http://www.shenet.se/ravaror/ortolja.html
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Lena Samuelsson: macererad olja
22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avkokad olja


Explanation:
vitlöksavkokad olja

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 69

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oljemacerat


Explanation:
Vitlöksoljemacerat
Se bl.a. http://www.bodystore.nu/handlah/257 Walldas vitl√∂ksvitaminat kombineras h√∂gkoncentrerat vitl√∂kspulver, vitl√∂ksoljemacerat och vitaminerna A+D samt C. √Ąven dessa kapslar l√∂ses upp f√∂rst i tunntarmen s√• att obehaglig vitl√∂kslukt kan undvikas.





Karin Hellbom
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Tack




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search