quadrant approach

Swedish translation: kvadrantmetoden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quadrant approach
Swedish translation:kvadrantmetoden
Entered by: Birgitta G (X)

06:52 Feb 19, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: quadrant approach
The familiar quadrant approach to the buttocks and injecting into the upper outer quadrant has recently been found to not be optimal and even dangerous.

Injektionsteknik igen och "kvadrantmetoden" vid injektion i sätesmusklerna. Vad kallas det egentligen?
Birgitta G (X)
Sweden
kvadrantmetoden
Explanation:
Kanske? Kvadranten + injicera ger några Google-träffar, varav två faktiskt handlar om injicering i skinkan.

Eller omskrivning? Val av injektionsställe utifrån kvadranter (eller nåt sånt)
Selected response from:

Görel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Kvadrantmetoden passar nog bäst.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kvadrantmetoden
Görel Bylund
2Kvadrant
Cecilia Janhammar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kvadrant


Explanation:
Jag är ledsen men hur mycket jag än söker så hittar jag inte heller någonting annat än kvadrant som metod för indelning. Kanske någon annan har en ide?

Cecilia Janhammar
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kvadrantmetoden


Explanation:
Kanske? Kvadranten + injicera ger några Google-träffar, varav två faktiskt handlar om injicering i skinkan.

Eller omskrivning? Val av injektionsställe utifrån kvadranter (eller nåt sånt)

Görel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Kvadrantmetoden passar nog bäst.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search