malaligned nonunion

Swedish translation: utebliven läkning med samtidig felställning av frakturen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:malaligned nonunion
Swedish translation:utebliven läkning med samtidig felställning av frakturen
Entered by: Anette Herbert

15:24 Apr 30, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / frakturer
English term or phrase: malaligned nonunion
In the presence of a ***malaligned nonunion***, careful consideration of the use
of this device must be undertaken on an individual basis, as treatment with
this device is not intended to alter or affect the degree of malalignment.

I en bruksanvisning för elektronisk stimulering av utebliven frakturläkning (nonunion)
Anette Herbert
utebliven läkning med samtidig felställning av frakturen
Explanation:
malalignment betyder felställning av något slag i en fraktur
Selected response from:

Hans Harding
Grading comment
Tack Hans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utebliven läkning med samtidig felställning av frakturen
Hans Harding
4malalignmenterad utebliven frakturläkning
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
malalignmenterad utebliven frakturläkning


Explanation:
:o)


    Cressy
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 654

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utebliven läkning med samtidig felställning av frakturen


Explanation:
malalignment betyder felställning av något slag i en fraktur

Hans Harding
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack Hans!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search