hospital formulary

Swedish translation: sjukhusläkemedelsförteckning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hospital formulary
Swedish translation:sjukhusläkemedelsförteckning
Entered by: Anette Herbert

13:13 Apr 8, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: hospital formulary
XXXX is included in hospital formularies
Anette Herbert
sjukhusläkemedelsförteckning
Explanation:
Please do read reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sjukhusläkemedelsförteckning
Sven Petersson
4 -1sjukhusformulär
Åsa Valley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sjukhusformulär


Explanation:
tror jag

Åsa Valley
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my reference!
24 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sjukhusläkemedelsförteckning


Explanation:
Please do read reference!


    Reference: http://www.ismp.org/MSAarticles/truth.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search