taskl trainer

Swedish translation: träningsguide

14:32 Jan 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: taskl trainer
"task trainers to help teach individual skills like rhythm recognition and IV therapy, patient simulators that can present a full-blown cardiac arrest, and training in Critical Thinking."

"product portfolio for task trainers, manikins, simulation equipment, and auxiliary equipment"

Livräddning igen med hjälp av bl.a. dockor.
Marie Eriksson
Swedish translation:träningsguide
Explanation:
ett förslag
Selected response from:

Åsa Gudmundsson
Grading comment
I avvaktan på svar från kunden, har jag låtit "task trainer" stå kvar... Tack i alla fall.

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specialister
zebung
2träningsguide
Åsa Gudmundsson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
träningsguide


Explanation:
ett förslag

Åsa Gudmundsson
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
I avvaktan på svar från kunden, har jag låtit "task trainer" stå kvar... Tack i alla fall.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialister


Explanation:
ett förslag

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 212




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search