Silastic band

Swedish translation: band av silikongummi

03:25 Jan 31, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Silastic band
Används vid sterilisering av kvinnor...
Eva Palm
Swedish translation:band av silikongummi
Explanation:
se ref.
Selected response from:

Tornebohm
United States
Grading comment
Tack :)

/Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5band av silikongummi
Tornebohm
4silastic-band
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silastic-band


Explanation:
tätande plastmaterial


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=silastic&num=100&hl=en&ie=...
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
band av silikongummi


Explanation:
se ref.


    Reference: http://www.loctite.se/wwdh/se/x408abb.htm
Tornebohm
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 583
Grading comment
Tack :)

/Eva




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search