Emergency Health Information

Swedish translation: Olycksfallsinformation - personskador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emergency Health Information
Swedish translation:Olycksfallsinformation - personskador
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt (X)

06:42 May 14, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Emergency Health Information
Heading in Material Safety Data Sheet
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Olycksfallsinformation - personskador
Explanation:
3. HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION
Human health effects

3. HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION
Environmental hazards

3. Farliga egenskaper
Hälsorisker

3. Farliga egenskaper
Miljörisker

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 07:47:03 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

Glömde väl nämna, att 3 Hazards identification är en av standardhuvudrubrikerna, ett par till:

6. ACCIDENTAL RELEASE MEASURES Personal precautions
Åtgärder vid spill/oavsiktliga utsläpp
Denna passar kanske bättre ihop med din andra spillfråga

11. TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION Acute toxicity - oral
Toxikologisk information
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Olycksfallsinformation - personskador
Reino Havbrandt (X)
4Åtgärder vid olycksfall
Anette Herbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Olycksfallsinformation - personskador


Explanation:
3. HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION
Human health effects

3. HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION
Environmental hazards

3. Farliga egenskaper
Hälsorisker

3. Farliga egenskaper
Miljörisker

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 07:47:03 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

Glömde väl nämna, att 3 Hazards identification är en av standardhuvudrubrikerna, ett par till:

6. ACCIDENTAL RELEASE MEASURES Personal precautions
Åtgärder vid spill/oavsiktliga utsläpp
Denna passar kanske bättre ihop med din andra spillfråga

11. TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION Acute toxicity - oral
Toxikologisk information


Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Åtgärder vid olycksfall


Explanation:
"Åtgärder vid olycksfall
I rum 435 finns pärmar märkta "Kemikalier - infoblad" som innehåller detaljeradinformation om de kemikalier som finns på institutionen. Informationen gäller bl.a.hälsofara, åtgärder vid olycka med ämnet ifråga och anvisningar om hur dessakemikalier skall hanteras och förvaras."



    Reference: http://216.239.51.104/search?q=cache:AApYCcdcaewC:www.botan....
Anette Herbert
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 478




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search