adjuster cap retention lanyard

Swedish translation: lina för justeringsenhetens lock

19:10 May 10, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / Aiming Solutions
English term or phrase: adjuster cap retention lanyard
Adjuster Cap Retention Lanyard
Wires crimped to caps to secure to unit.
Linda Theis
United States
Swedish translation:lina för justeringsenhetens lock
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Reino!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2lina för justeringsenhetens lock
Reino Havbrandt (X)
1snodd för reglageskydd; snodd som kvarhåller skydd för justeringsratt
USER0059 (X)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
snodd för reglageskydd; snodd som kvarhåller skydd för justeringsratt


Explanation:
 

USER0059 (X)
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lina för justeringsenhetens lock


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Reino!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search