fire at will

Swedish translation: fri eldgivning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fire at will
Swedish translation:fri eldgivning
Entered by: Anna Wall

21:56 Dec 14, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: fire at will
Hej! Undrar om någon kan hjälpa mig med det svenska motsvarande kommandot för *Fire at will*?
Anna Wall
Sweden
fri eldgivning
Explanation:
...tycker jag mig minnas från något jobb.
Selected response from:

Joakim Braun
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enskild eld
asptech
2 +2fri eldgivning
Joakim Braun


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fri eldgivning


Explanation:
...tycker jag mig minnas från något jobb.

Joakim Braun
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Stort tack för hjälpen!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

agree  Jonas Vesterberg (X)
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enskild eld


Explanation:
sa man när jag låg i lumpen (fast det är rätt länge sedan)

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tackar för hjälpen!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search