document exploitation

Swedish translation: dokumentbearbetning

21:00 Oct 5, 2011
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: document exploitation
Inom den militära underrättelsetjänsten används "document exploitation". Hur översätter man exploitation i detta sammanhang. T.ex. Document Exploitation Center.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Document_Exploitation_(DOCEX)
Tess Whitty
United States
Swedish translation:dokumentbearbetning
Explanation:
Skulle kanske kunna översättas som ovan med hänvisning till termen: "Theatre Imagery Exploitation System", som enligt IATE översätts med "System för bearbetning av bildunderrättelser från stridsområdet". Området är just försvar.
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokumentexploatering
Sven Petersson
3dokumentbearbetning
Maria Bertilsson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokumentexploatering


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Är det verkligen så enkelt? Har du referenser, för jag kunde inte hitta några...


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dokumentbearbetning


Explanation:
Skulle kanske kunna översättas som ovan med hänvisning till termen: "Theatre Imagery Exploitation System", som enligt IATE översätts med "System för bearbetning av bildunderrättelser från stridsområdet". Området är just försvar.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu
Maria Bertilsson
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search