reactive ground

Swedish translation: berg med reaktiva komponenter

13:30 Nov 21, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: reactive ground
.
Lars Palmer
Brazil
Swedish translation:berg med reaktiva komponenter
Explanation:
sulfider som regarearar med sprängämnet.
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Lennart!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4berg med reaktiva komponenter
Lennart Helgesson
3reaktiv mark
João Araújo
3reaktiv jord
Andreas Majetic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reaktiv jord


Explanation:
Skulle tro det är rätt.

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reaktiv mark


Explanation:
sug.

João Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
berg med reaktiva komponenter


Explanation:
sulfider som regarearar med sprängämnet.

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack Lennart!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search