Shovel Productivity

Swedish translation: spadarnas produktivitet

13:48 Nov 21, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: Shovel Productivity
.
Lars Palmer
Brazil
Swedish translation:spadarnas produktivitet
Explanation:
...eller spadproduktivitet. Antar precis som med grävmaskinen att de menar hur "effektiva/produktiva" verktygen är.

http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-84856368.html
Selected response from:

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Andreas. Försenat tack för hjälpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3skopprestanda
Lennart Helgesson
3spadarnas produktivitet
Andreas Majetic


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shovel productivity
spadarnas produktivitet


Explanation:
...eller spadproduktivitet. Antar precis som med grävmaskinen att de menar hur "effektiva/produktiva" verktygen är.

http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-84856368.html

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack Andreas. Försenat tack för hjälpen.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shovel productivity
skopprestanda


Explanation:
Troligen ett prestanda mått på utlastningskapaciteten

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search