secondary breakage

Swedish translation: sekundärbrytning

18:37 Nov 21, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Mining terms
English term or phrase: secondary breakage
Reduced costs of oversize handling and secondary breakage
Lars Palmer
Brazil
Swedish translation:sekundärbrytning
Explanation:
Det bör vara detta:

http://sibsab.se/forsaljning/atlas-copco/hydraulhammare/

De medeltunga maskinerna är idealiska för vägarbete, dikning, allmänna rivningsarbeten och både primär och sekundärbrytning.
Selected response from:

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Andreas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sekundärbrytning
Andreas Majetic
2sekundära skador
Anna Smith


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sekundära skador


Explanation:
Passar kanske?

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sekundärbrytning


Explanation:
Det bör vara detta:

http://sibsab.se/forsaljning/atlas-copco/hydraulhammare/

De medeltunga maskinerna är idealiska för vägarbete, dikning, allmänna rivningsarbeten och både primär och sekundärbrytning.

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack Andreas!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search