project excellence

Swedish translation: Project Excellence

08:51 Apr 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Presentation
English term or phrase: project excellence
Project Excellence provides a sound approach to error reduction
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:Project Excellence
Explanation:
Förlåt om jag har missförstått, men är inte Project Excellence ett projektnamn (med versaler) och ska därför inte översättas... kanske i parentes...
Selected response from:

Clare Barnes
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, det är nog så här.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Project Excellence
Clare Barnes
4 +1nedan
Glenn Viklund


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nedan


Explanation:
Sån här typisk företags mumbo-jumbo.
"Projekt excellent"
"Projekt toppkvalité"
"Projekt världsklass"
"Projekt ackurat"

etc.

är några sådana här floskelbegrepp jag själv stött på i olika organisationer - finns säkerligen många fler...

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjelle: håller med, top-projekt (...dyrprojekt)
7 hrs
  -> Tack Kjell-Erik - ja, det blir lätt flåshurtigt med sådant här...

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Project Excellence


Explanation:
Förlåt om jag har missförstått, men är inte Project Excellence ett projektnamn (med versaler) och ska därför inte översättas... kanske i parentes...

Clare Barnes
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack, det är nog så här.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mia1970e
2 days 19 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search