"voice and data infrastructure profile"

Swedish translation: typ av infrastruktur för data- och röstkommunikation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"voice and data infrastructure profile"
Swedish translation:typ av infrastruktur för data- och röstkommunikation
Entered by: Mario Marcolin

00:04 Apr 25, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: "voice and data infrastructure profile"
"All I need to do for now is gain a basic understanding of your organisation’s current voice and data infrastructure profile"
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
typ av infrastruktur för data- och röstkommunikation
Explanation:
övertydligt?
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4typ av infrastruktur för data- och röstkommunikation
Mario Marcolin
3 +1profil för telefon- och datainfrastruktur
Tess Whitty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voice and data infrastructure profile
profil för telefon- och datainfrastruktur


Explanation:
Ett förslag.

Tess Whitty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: man brukar nog oftare använda "röst-" för att def. olika områden..
6 hrs
  -> Tack, det stämmer med röst.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voice and data infrastructure profile
typ av infrastruktur för data- och röstkommunikation


Explanation:
övertydligt?

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search