framing question

Swedish translation: startfråga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:framing question
Swedish translation:startfråga
Entered by: Klas Törnquist

11:38 Jan 18, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: framing question
Ingår i ett dokument som handlar om utbildning av utbildare (!).

Explain that both teaching and testing questions can be open, closed or "framing".
Klas Törnquist
startfråga
Explanation:
en fråga som används för att få igång diskussion kring ett ämne

se referens

:) Lisa
Selected response from:

Lisa Lloyd
Grading comment
Tack. En term som till del täcker begreppt.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5startfråga
Lisa Lloyd
4ramfråga
Eva Linderoth
3 -1kuggfråga
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kuggfråga


Explanation:
frame betyder väl att luras lite, tror jag

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Tack för förslaget, men jag tror inte det stämmer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Inger Brandt: Verkar inte troligt med 'kuggfrågor' i detta sammanhang.
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Tack för förslaget, men jag tror inte det stämmer.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ramfråga


Explanation:
eget begrepp.Se referens, som tycks handla om detta.

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:U5pB0k3nySwC:www.skeptr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 13:20:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se sid 10 och 11 i dokumentet


    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:U5pB0k3nySwC:www.skeptr...
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Tack för svaret.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Tack för svaret.

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
startfråga


Explanation:
en fråga som används för att få igång diskussion kring ett ämne

se referens

:) Lisa


    Reference: http://www.ic.org/nica/process/Intervention.htm
Lisa Lloyd
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1143
Grading comment
Tack. En term som till del täcker begreppt.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search