diffuser plates

Swedish translation: diffusorskivor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diffuser plates
Swedish translation:diffusorskivor
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:00 Dec 19, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Foto - belysning
English term or phrase: diffuser plates
lamps on diffuser plates
Susanne Andersson
Sweden
diffusorskivor
Explanation:
http://nikon.se/tmp/SE/2419865273/3760176746/2391246626/3491...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-12-19 17:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scandinavianphoto.se/product/item.aspx?iid=871299...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-12-19 17:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zeiss.com/4125680F002BA25A/EmbedTitelIntern/AxioS...$File/Axio_Scope.A1_Bruksanvisning.pdf
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diffusorskivor
Sven Petersson
2diffusorplattor
Anders Köhler


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
diffusorplattor


Explanation:
Finns som uttryck när det gäller foto, i all fall enligt länken.


    Reference: http://www.olympus.se/consumer/198_PFL-01_Box_Contents.htm
Anders Köhler
Spain
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 13

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diffusorskivor


Explanation:
http://nikon.se/tmp/SE/2419865273/3760176746/2391246626/3491...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-12-19 17:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scandinavianphoto.se/product/item.aspx?iid=871299...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-12-19 17:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zeiss.com/4125680F002BA25A/EmbedTitelIntern/AxioS...$File/Axio_Scope.A1_Bruksanvisning.pdf

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anders Warnqvist: verkar vara mycket vanligare.
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Pål Toler
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search