‘Getting Started’ folder

Swedish translation: Kom igång-mapp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‘Getting Started’ folder
Swedish translation:Kom igång-mapp
Entered by: Sven Petersson

17:48 Mar 21, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Digital camera
English term or phrase: ‘Getting Started’ folder
In list of content of the box containing the camera system.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Kom igång-mappen
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar ödmjukast!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Kom igång-mappen
Reino Havbrandt (X)
4Nybörjaranvisning
Bo Soderholm
2'Första stegen'
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
‘getting started’ folder
'Första stegen'


Explanation:
eller kanske "Dina första försök"?

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nybörjaranvisning


Explanation:
eller liknande, det är väl det det handlar om...?

Bo Soderholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kom igång-mappen


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tackar ödmjukast!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marionb (X): Brukar jag också använda.
5 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
28 mins

agree  Erika Lundgren
52 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search