date of creation

Swedish translation: tillkomstdatum

15:11 Nov 11, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: date of creation
Termen används för att kategorisera utgivningsdatum på en publikation i en bibliografiförteckning
arvendal
Sweden
Swedish translation:tillkomstdatum
Explanation:
... bara ett förslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 37 mins (2004-11-12 07:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... eftersom det uppenbarligen var något annat än utgivningsdatum/publiceringsdatum du var ute efter :-)
Selected response from:

Helena Hansson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Detta verkar fungera bäst. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2publiceringsdatum
Johanna Rebillon
2tillkomstdatum
Helena Hansson (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
publiceringsdatum


Explanation:
Handlar det inte om datum för publicering? Tillkomst av en publikation - det är ju en lång process.

Johanna Rebillon
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg: håller med men det är ju tydligen skilt från utgivningsdatum vilket låter synonymt med publiceringsdatum
9 mins

agree  Marie Andersson (Allen)
26 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tillkomstdatum


Explanation:
... bara ett förslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 37 mins (2004-11-12 07:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... eftersom det uppenbarligen var något annat än utgivningsdatum/publiceringsdatum du var ute efter :-)

Helena Hansson (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Detta verkar fungera bäst. Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search