The heaven exchange

Swedish translation: himmelriket samspelar

09:42 Nov 22, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: The heaven exchange
Förekommer i en rubrik och också i löpande text.
Ex 1:
If you choose to see them, life is filled with glimpses of heaven's exchange in your world.

Ex 2:
These exchanges are available to you every day if you choose to see them.

Det kanske inte finns något allmänt vedertaget men alla förslag på snygga lösningar emottages med tacksamhet!
Meadow Media
Swedish translation:himmelriket samspelar
Explanation:
1) ...glimtar av hur himmelriket samspelar med vår värld...
alt. ...

2)Detta samspel...

Selected response from:

Lisa Frideborg Eddy
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2himmelriket samspelar
Lisa Frideborg Eddy
4gudomliga prägel
Jezicar
3det himmelska inflytandet
Mats Borgström (X)
3(Kommentar)
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the heaven exchange
himmelriket samspelar


Explanation:
1) ...glimtar av hur himmelriket samspelar med vår värld...
alt. ...

2)Detta samspel...



Lisa Frideborg Eddy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Rebillon
1 hr
  -> Tack Johanna!

agree  Lena Samuelsson
22 hrs
  -> Tack Lena!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the heaven exchange
(Kommentar)


Explanation:
Kanske åt det gudomliga hållet?
"These are examples of what I call the HEAVEN EXCHANGE - the precious moments when in worship (the most glorious, powerful form of prayer), that God literally exchanges our weaknesses for His strength and our brokenness for His wholeness."
http://www.integritymusic.com/worship/zschech/0201.html

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the heaven exchange
gudomliga prägel


Explanation:
Ett annat förslag bara...

Jezicar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the heaven exchange
det himmelska inflytandet


Explanation:
Eller kanske "den himmelska påverkan"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 21 mins (2004-11-22 17:03:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"det gudomliga inflytandet\" får bli mitt slutgiltiga förslag

Mats Borgström (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search