developments team

Swedish translation: utvecklingsteam

16:12 Jan 18, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Real Estate
English term or phrase: developments team
our "developments team" are always looking for new and off plan products
Cathrine Mikaela Rudolfsson (X)
Sweden
Swedish translation:utvecklingsteam
Explanation:
"team" har ju införlivats i svenskan i likhet med många andra engelska glosor...
Selected response from:

Kai Virihaur (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jag har valt utvecklingsteam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utvecklingsteam
Kai Virihaur (X)
4utvecklingsgrupp
IAnita


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utvecklingsteam


Explanation:
"team" har ju införlivats i svenskan i likhet med många andra engelska glosor...

Kai Virihaur (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack! Jag har valt utvecklingsteam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Herbst
10 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utvecklingsgrupp


Explanation:
Om det finns svenska ord som passar så tycker jag att man skall använda dem. Jämför med 'ledningsgrupp' som är mycket vanligare än 'ledningsteam' (Google)

IAnita
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search