owner-occupied freehold asset

Swedish translation: ägarbebodd bostad med äganderätt

01:06 Oct 9, 2012
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: owner-occupied freehold asset
Most properties are occupied on market leases but some are **owner-occupied freehold assets**.
Anders Dalström
Germany
Swedish translation:ägarbebodd bostad med äganderätt
Explanation:
Lite otymplig mening men det har med allt!

Bostäder med äganderätt omfattar både egnahem och ägarlägenheter:
http://www.boverket.se/Boende/Sa-bor-vi-i-Sverige/Upplatelse...
Selected response from:

Kristian Andersson
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ägarbebodd bostad med äganderätt
Kristian Andersson
1friköpta bostadsrätts tillgångar
svenskamerikan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
friköpta bostadsrätts tillgångar


Explanation:
eller...självägda bostadsrätter?

svenskamerikan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ägarbebodd bostad med äganderätt


Explanation:
Lite otymplig mening men det har med allt!

Bostäder med äganderätt omfattar både egnahem och ägarlägenheter:
http://www.boverket.se/Boende/Sa-bor-vi-i-Sverige/Upplatelse...

Kristian Andersson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viachaslau
1 hr
  -> Thanks Viachaslau!

agree  Jonathan Zylberstein
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Jonathan!

agree  Annikki Kallay
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Anni!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search