concessions

Swedish translation: Behörighetsnivåer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concessions
Swedish translation:Behörighetsnivåer
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

18:13 Apr 28, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Retail / retail
English term or phrase: concessions
Detalhandelsförsäljning, en rubrik till en sektion: "Till procedures - Concessions."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Behörighetsnivåer
Explanation:
Tack för den tillagda informationen.

Det låter som det är på själva varuhuset som personalen tilldelas olika rättigheter. En del får bara sälja andra får rätta, göra avläsningar, ge rabatt osv.

Vänligen,
Katarina
Selected response from:

Katarina Bovin
Grading comment
Tack Katarina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Behörighetsnivåer
Katarina Bovin
4Rabatt
Katarina Bovin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rabatt


Explanation:
Kan det vara, men jag håller med Hans...lite mer vad som finns under rubriken...skulle vara fint.

Vänligen,
Katarina

Katarina Bovin
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Behörighetsnivåer


Explanation:
Tack för den tillagda informationen.

Det låter som det är på själva varuhuset som personalen tilldelas olika rättigheter. En del får bara sälja andra får rätta, göra avläsningar, ge rabatt osv.

Vänligen,
Katarina

Katarina Bovin
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tack Katarina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search