Corded

Swedish translation: flätad (för klädesdekoration)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corded
Swedish translation:flätad (för klädesdekoration)
Entered by: Lars Jelking

19:47 Nov 20, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / clothing
English term or phrase: Corded
Corded twin needle tracer stitch detail around chest pocket bags.

Vad betyder "corded" i det här sammanhanget?
lisafran
flätad
Explanation:
o:)
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Tack igen Lars.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1flätad
Lars Jelking
2enhetlig
Kjelle


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
corded
enhetlig


Explanation:
..kommer för mig

Kjelle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corded
flätad


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Tack igen Lars.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva-Lotta Ljung: I agree!
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search