healthy phase-earth voltage

Swedish translation: normal/normerad fas till jord spänning

06:51 Apr 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: healthy phase-earth voltage
Earth fault protection has two stages, first stage Uo> activates when residual voltage is larger than 20% of healthy phase-earth voltage.

Jordfelsskyddet har två steg, första steget Uo> aktiveras när restspänningen är större än 20 % av nyttig fas-jord-spänning###.
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Swedish translation:normal/normerad fas till jord spänning
Explanation:
20 % av fas till jord spänning i felfritt läge
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jag skrev oskadad fas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ofarlig fas/jord-spänning
Tomas Onsjö
3normal/normerad fas till jord spänning
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ofarlig fas/jord-spänning


Explanation:
:-)

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 629

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjelle: ofarlighet är väl det det gäller, ja
10 mins

agree  Johanna Rebillon
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
normal/normerad fas till jord spänning


Explanation:
20 % av fas till jord spänning i felfritt läge

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14550
Grading comment
Tack! Jag skrev oskadad fas!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search