softkey

Swedish translation: funktionstangent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:softkey
Swedish translation:funktionstangent
Entered by: Erik Hansson

13:38 Jan 4, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: softkey
Begrepp inom industriell maskinstyrning.
Definition: programmerbar funktionstangent med olika funktioner beroende på vilken bild som visas.
Erik Hansson
Germany
Funktionstangent
Explanation:
Jag tycker att ditt eget förslag "Funktionstangent" är bra. Det brukar jag använda i dessa fall.
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Funktionstangent
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
4snabbtangent
Marianne (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Funktionstangent


Explanation:
Jag tycker att ditt eget förslag "Funktionstangent" är bra. Det brukar jag använda i dessa fall.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greta Holmer
6 hrs

agree  EKM: Låter helt ok.
17 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
1 day 9 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snabbtangent


Explanation:
är ett annat alternativ.


    egen erfarenhet
Marianne (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 264




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search