photocatalytic deodorizing filter

Swedish translation: deodoriserande filter för katalytisk luftrening

17:09 Jan 21, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: photocatalytic deodorizing filter
This is part of a filter in an air conditioning unit.
Michael Broström
Swedish translation:deodoriserande filter för katalytisk luftrening
Explanation:

Egna funderingar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 07:51:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja, du har rätt i att luktreducerande är mindre knöligt och dessutom svenskare.
Selected response from:

CATNIP (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fotokatalytiskt luktborttagande filter
Sven Petersson
2deodoriserande filter för katalytisk luftrening
CATNIP (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deodoriserande filter för katalytisk luftrening


Explanation:

Egna funderingar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 07:51:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja, du har rätt i att luktreducerande är mindre knöligt och dessutom svenskare.


    Reference: http://www.fki.uu.se/research/nano/textfile2/diplomawork.htm...
    Reference: http://www.mitsubishielectric.se/les/pdf/MCF-NV_D&S.pdf
CATNIP (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fotokatalytiskt luktborttagande filter


Explanation:
fotokatalytiskt deodoriserande/luktborttagande filter


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14575




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search