Handling-integrated

Swedish translation: Handtag med integrerad rulle för enkel hantering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Handling-integrated
Swedish translation:Handtag med integrerad rulle för enkel hantering
Entered by: Karin Ashing

21:12 Jan 27, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Handling-integrated
Handling-integrated handle and roller - not sensitive to lay down in any direction
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Handtag med integrerad rulle för enkel hantering
Explanation:
verkar logiskt
Selected response from:

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Handtag med integrerad rulle för enkel hantering
Karin Ashing
4Inbyggt handtag
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inbyggt handtag


Explanation:
Meningen är lite märklig men det måste vara såhär, se vidare nästa fråga.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handtag med integrerad rulle för enkel hantering


Explanation:
verkar logiskt

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search