brake coil body

Swedish translation: bromsspolens hus

11:48 Feb 19, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: brake coil body
samma bromsar...

Insert a feeler gauge between the brake coil body and the stationary disc, tighten the adjusting nuts until the minimum value for the air gap is reached equally around the brake.
Eva Palm
Swedish translation:bromsspolens hus
Explanation:
Jag har inte varit med från början i den här "bromsdiskussionen", men om jag inte fattar fel så är det en elektrisk broms. Då stämmer inte bromsok. Då måste det vara bromslindning eller bromsspole och body är helt enkelt huset. Eller ??
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bromsok
Glenda Kölbrant
4bromsspolens hus
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bromsok


Explanation:
Den del av bromsarna som håller bromsbeläggen.

Glenda Kölbrant

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bromsspolens hus


Explanation:
Jag har inte varit med från början i den här "bromsdiskussionen", men om jag inte fattar fel så är det en elektrisk broms. Då stämmer inte bromsok. Då måste det vara bromslindning eller bromsspole och body är helt enkelt huset. Eller ??

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tackar för hjälpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search