trimmer-set

Swedish translation: triminställd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trimmer-set
Swedish translation:triminställd
Entered by: Rasmus Carlsson

11:03 Jan 20, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trimmer-set
Trimmer-set hearing aids.
Någon form av inställnings-/inpassningsmetod för hörapparater
Fredrik Larsson
Hörapparater med triminställning
Explanation:
Hörapparater som finjusteras med någon sorts vridreglage.
Selected response from:

Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inställningstillbehör
Mats Wiman
4inställningstillbehör
Mats Wiman
3trimningsverktyg
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
2Hörapparater med triminställning
Rasmus Carlsson


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inställningstillbehör


Explanation:
verkar det vara.

Mer kontext skulle behövas


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inställningstillbehör


Explanation:
verkar det vara.

Mer kontext skulle behövas


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Hörapparater med triminställning


Explanation:
Hörapparater som finjusteras med någon sorts vridreglage.

Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 401

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trimningsverktyg


Explanation:
skulle jag gissa

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search