ring gear

Swedish translation: kuggkrans

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ring gear
Swedish translation:kuggkrans
Entered by: Marianne (X)

08:11 May 13, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ring gear
manual till karusellsvarv: "The link between the gearbox and the ring gear around the bed is performed by means of a secondary shaft beard into the bed".
jenjen
kuggkrans
Explanation:
används ofta.
Selected response from:

Marianne (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
tack för hjälpen!Ha en fortsatt bra dag, vettja!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kuggring(en)
Sven Petersson
5kuggkrans
Marianne (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kuggring(en)


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elpida Karapidaki
24 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kuggkrans


Explanation:
används ofta.


    egen erfarenhet
Marianne (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 264
Grading comment
tack för hjälpen!Ha en fortsatt bra dag, vettja!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search