customizable features

Swedish translation: anpassningsbara funktioner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customizable features
Swedish translation:anpassningsbara funktioner
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

07:54 May 26, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: customizable features
"XXX has validated the provided instructions, reagents, instrument, software and customizable features for this system to optimize product performance and meet product specifications."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
anpassningsbara funktioner
Explanation:
...skulle jag säga.
Selected response from:

Helena Fallkvist
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3anpassningsbara funktioner
Helena Fallkvist
4(kund)anpassbara egenskaper
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(kund)anpassbara egenskaper


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14497

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anpassningsbara funktioner


Explanation:
...skulle jag säga.


    Reference: http://www.macromedia.com/se/software/flash/productinfo/feat...
Helena Fallkvist
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inger Brandt
4 mins

agree  Jerker Thorell (X)
14 mins

agree  Marianne (X)
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search